Legals

Privacy Policy
Skin Logic Newton Lane Romsey Hampshire S51 8LE
www.skinlogicbeauty.com

Summary
In the course of our dealings with you, we may collect and process personal information about you in order to provide you with the services you request and to enhance our relationship with you. We will never share your personal information with other third parties. This Privacy Policy describes in detail how we will use your personal information and how you can exercise your rights with respect to your personal information.
________________________________________
Introduction
In this Privacy Policy, references to we, us or our (or words of similar import) means Skin Logic Newton Lane Romsey Hampshire S51 8LE

In this Privacy Policy, references to you mean the person whose personal information (as defined below) we collect, use and process. This includes anyone who contacts us in connection with the products and services we offer In this Privacy Policy, references to Website means our website at the following URL www.skinlogicbeauty.com

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will use your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the DPA) and other applicable laws and regulations that relate to data protection and privacy.
________________________________________
Who is the data controller in respect of your personal information?
For the purposes of the DPA, we are the data controller in respect of your personal information that we collect and process as further described in this Privacy Policy.
________________________________________
What information do we collect?
We may collect and process information about you, including your name, date of birth, address, contact details (including email address and mobile phone number), product selections and details of your purchases and purchasing habits. This information is referred to in this Privacy Policy as personal information.
In particular, we may collect and process the following personal information about you:
• Information that you provide by filling in forms, including those on our Website. This includes information provided by you at the time of becoming a registered user of our
• Details about the transactions you carry out with us, including through our Website.

Website Terms of use
Skin Logic Newton Lane Romsey Hampshire S51 8LE
www.skinlogicbeauty.com

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern www.skinlogicbeauty.com relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.
The term Skin Logic or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is Skin Logic Newton Lane Romsey Hampshire S51 8LE Our company registration number is . The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.
The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:
• The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
• This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties: [insert list of information].
• Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
• Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
• This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
• All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.
• Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
• From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
• Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.